Pressed Purity Apricot Kernel Oil is cold pressed from the kernels of Australian grown apricot. Apricot kernel oil has a mild, nutty flavour, is high in mono-unsaturated fat and contains no trans-fatty acids. Apricot kernel oil is well suited for skincare due to its high vitamin A and E content and moisturising properties. Its fine consistency allows it to absorb easily into the skin leaving a soft and smooth feel. Apricot kernel oil is suitable for everyday use and for those with sensitive skin. This Apricot Kernel Oil is food grade, however is most commonly used in skin care remedies.Ingredients:Apricot Kernel Oil.
Be The First To Review This Product!
Help other Nurcha users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.